Mens/Womens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)

MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeAdjustedR.T.Points 50100150
1.Philip Eccles(82)Trafford Met 2:29.662:25.17 430 30.801:09.641:54.88
          30.8038.8445.24

MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeAdjustedR.T.Points 50100150
1.Philip Woods(78)Warrington M 2:29.262:22.29 457 31.461:11.411:54.84
          31.4639.9543.43

MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeAdjustedR.T.Points 50100150
1.Christopher Rix(76)Warrington M 2:22.222:14.28 544 29.391:04.041:48.33
          29.3934.6544.29

MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeAdjustedR.T.Points 50100150
1.Mark Jones(60)Everton 2:55.962:29.34 395 39.131:27.192:16.67
          39.1348.0649.48

MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeAdjustedR.T.Points 50100150
1.Graham Padgett(47)Warrington M 3:05.762:16.43 518 42.201:30.582:24.82
          42.2048.3854.24

MENS Combined Result - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeAdjustedR.T.Points 50100150
1.Christopher Rix(76)Warrington M 2:22.222:14.28 544 29.391:04.041:48.33
          29.3934.6544.29
2.Graham Padgett(47)Warrington M 3:05.762:16.43 518 42.201:30.582:24.82
          42.2048.3854.24
3.Philip Woods(78)Warrington M 2:29.262:22.29 457 31.461:11.411:54.84
          31.4639.9543.43
4.Philip Eccles(82)Trafford Met 2:29.662:25.17 430 30.801:09.641:54.88
          30.8038.8445.24
5.Mark Jones(60)Everton 2:55.962:29.34 395 39.131:27.192:16.67
          39.1348.0649.48

WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeAdjustedR.T.Points 50100150
 Jackie Carribine(79)Warrington M DNC       

WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeAdjustedR.T.Points 50100150
1.Nicola Latty(71)Sub 160 2:36.302:23.60 611 34.651:14.952:00.64
          34.6540.3045.69
2.Andrea Thomas(69)Hoylake 3:05.132:48.01 381 -1:29.452:23.18
          -1:29.4553.73
3.Alison Donnelly(67)Arfon 3:52.483:28.22 200 48.841:51.752:56.32
          48.841:02.911:04.57
 Emma Chaplin(71)Co Chester DQ T 5L       

Disqualification Codes

WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeAdjustedR.T.Points 50100150
1.Judy Brown(64)Warrington M 2:45.222:24.83 595 36.091:16.062:06.74
          36.0939.9750.68

WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeAdjustedR.T.Points 50100150
1.Janet Briggs(59)Etwall 3:36.283:01.95 300 50.871:50.312:49.63
          50.8759.4459.32

WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeAdjustedR.T.Points 50100150
1.Patricia Jackson(47)Warrington M 3:40.182:41.70 428 48.831:46.352:48.76
          48.8357.521:02.41

WOMENS Combined Result - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeAdjustedR.T.Points 50100150
1.Nicola Latty(71)Sub 160 2:36.302:23.60 611 34.651:14.952:00.64
          34.6540.3045.69
2.Judy Brown(64)Warrington M 2:45.222:24.83 595 36.091:16.062:06.74
          36.0939.9750.68
3.Patricia Jackson(47)Warrington M 3:40.182:41.70 428 48.831:46.352:48.76
          48.8357.521:02.41
4.Andrea Thomas(69)Hoylake 3:05.132:48.01 381 -1:29.452:23.18
          -1:29.4553.73
5.Janet Briggs(59)Etwall 3:36.283:01.95 300 50.871:50.312:49.63
          50.8759.4459.32
6.Alison Donnelly(67)Arfon 3:52.483:28.22 200 48.841:51.752:56.32
          48.841:02.911:04.57

UP